Cable Management
Cable Management
Fiber Connectivity
Fiber Connectivity
Fiber Cable
Fiber Cable
Testing Instruments
Testing Instruments
Passive Networking
Passive Networking
FTTX
FTTX Solutions
Splicer & Accessories
Splicer & Accessories
5G Solutions
5G Solutions

Fiber Connectivity

MPO to LC
Fiber Module

Lightem MPO Fiber Module

  • 19"rack mount from 1U to 4U chassis
  • Each module support up to 24 ports LC with 1x MPO12 or 2x MPO24 connectors
  • Max. Capacity from 72 ports LC to 288 ports LC

General Values
Fiber Count
12 or 24 fibers
Front Connector Type
QUAD LC
MTP® Adapter
Key up to Key down
Insertion Loss
MTP® ≤0.35dB, LC ≤ 0.2dB
Type
A or B
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Rear Connector Type
MPO
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
Return Loss
MTP®≥60dB, LC ≥50dB
Configurations
Straight or Flipped
Storage and Shipping Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Dimensions (HxWxD) - Rackmount
317x483x373 mm
Cassette
29x102x116 mm

12 Core MPO

fiber connectivity mpo module   pic 12 Core

Dual Core MPO

24 Core MPO

fiber-connectivity_mpo-module _ pic_DUAL CORE
fiber-connectivity_mpo-module _ pic_24-ports
error: