Cable Management
Cable Management
Fiber Connectivity
Fiber Connectivity
Fiber Cable
Fiber Cable
Testing Instruments
Testing Instruments
Passive Networking
Passive Networking
FTTX
FTTX Solutions
Splicer & Accessories
Splicer & Accessories
5G-Solutions -logo
5G Solutions

Fiber Connectivity

MPO to LC
Fiber Module

Lightem MPO Fiber Module

  • 19"rack mount from 1U to 4U chassis
  • Each module support up to 24 ports LC with 1x MPO12 or 2x MPO24 connectors
  • Max. Capacity from 72 ports LC to 288 ports LC

General Values
Fiber Count
12 or 24 fibers
Front Connector Type
QUAD LC
MTP® Adapter
Key up to Key down
Insertion Loss
MTP® ≤0.35dB, LC ≤ 0.2dB
Type
A or B
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Rear Connector Type
MPO
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
Return Loss
MTP®≥60dB, LC ≥50dB
Configurations
Straight or Flipped
Storage and Shipping Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Dimensions (HxWxD) - Rackmount
317x483x373 mm
Cassette
29x102x116 mm

12 Core MPO

fiber connectivity mpo module   pic 12 Core

Dual Core MPO

24 Core MPO

fiber connectivity mpo module   pic DUAL CORE
fiber connectivity mpo module   pic 24 ports
error: