Cable Management
Cable Management
Fiber Connectivity
Fiber Connectivity
Fiber Cable
Fiber Cable
Testing Instruments
Testing Instruments
Passive Networking
Passive Networking
FTTX
FTTX Solutions
Splicer & Accessories
Splicer & Accessories
5G Solutions
5G Solutions

Fiber Optic Splitter

In today’s optical network topologies, the advent of fiber optic splitter is significant in helping users maximize the performance of the optical network

plc splitter

  • Compact package convenient for small application & high density areas
  • Jacketing material rated to -40°C to +85° C
  • Bend insensitive G.657A fiber
  • Low insertion Loss and PDL
  • High polarization extinction ratio & excellent uniformity
  • Offering unique designs and configurations & supporting industry standard applications

Parameters Values
Operating Wavelength
1260 ~ 1650 nm
Fiber Type
G657A2
Return Loss
>50 UPC or >55 APC dB
Directivity
>55 dB
Input Length
>1.0 m
Output Length
>1.0 m
Operating Temperature
-40 ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +85°C

Multi mode splitter

  • Low insertion loss
  • Wide operating wavelength
  • Compact size
  • Excellent environmental & mechanical stability

Type Multimode Standard Fiber Couplers
Coupling Ratio
50/50%
Max. Insertion Loss
3.5 (4.0)* dB
Uniformity (Max.)
0.6 dB
Directivity
>40 dB
Operating Wavelength
600 ~ 1600 nm
Central Wavelength
850 or 1310 or 1550nm
Operating Temperature
-40 ~ +85°C
Fiber Type
Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length
1 or Custom on Request
Port Configuration
1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension
Type A, Type B, Type C
error: