Cable Management
Cable Management
Fiber Connectivity
Fiber Connectivity
Fiber Cable
Fiber Cable
Testing Instruments
Testing Instruments
Passive Networking
Passive Networking
FTTX
FTTX Solutions
Splicer & Accessories
Splicer & Accessories
5G Solutions
5G Solutions
AFL-Global-Logo

Rouge

ROGUE® is an open, flexible, modular test platform that enables users to pick and choose the functionality they need. By unbundling software and hardware, the ROGUE platform allows you to invest only in the application-specific tests you really need. 

ROGUE OLTS Certifier kit with iB1 Base, Quad SM/MM, Dual SM ports

  • Certify Tier 1 networks to industry standards 
  • Test LAN structured cabling and data center networks with single fiber (LC, SC, FC, ST) and multi-fiber (MTP/MPO) connectivity 
  • Test access, metro and core networks 
  • Document network installations
  • Provide either single-fiber testing on quad SM/MM wavelengths (850/1300/1310/1550 nm) or single and dual-fiber testing at 1310/1550 nm

ROGUE OLTS Certifier kit with cB1 Base, Quad SM/MM, Dual SM ports

  • Bi-directional testing on up to 2 fibers at once
  • Pass/Fail certification to ISO/IEC/TIA/IEEE and custom test limits
  • Automatic dual-wavelength identification (Wave ID)
  • Test cord reference wizard and built-in encircled flux compliance
  • Integrated power meter and visual fault identifier
  • 12-fiber MPO certification with optional Multi-fiber switch (MFS)
  • Reporting with TRM® PC software and optional cloud-based
    workflow integration with aeRos®
  • Provide either single-fiber testing on quad SM/MM wavelengths (850/1300/1310/1550 nm) or single and dual-fiber testing at 1310/1550 nm

ROGUE® iB1 Intelligent Base

  • Flexible, open, and modular architecture
  • Android inspired icon-based user interface
  • Large 7” high resolution color screen
  • Integrated Inspection and MPO multi-fiber test capable
  • USB host and function ports
  • Bluetooth and WiFi connectivity
  • >8 hours Li-ion battery or AC power

ROGUE® cB1 Compact Base

  • Flexible, open, and modular architecture
  • Seamless testing with a variety of smart devices
  • Real time monitoring of results and job progress
  • Automatic sync of test configurations and results
  • Lightweight, hand-held, easy to carry to any job

ROGUE® OLTS/ Certification Modul

  • Bi-directional testing on 2 links at once
  • Dual-fiber, dual-wavelength
  • Integrated OPM, OLS and VFL (650 mm)
  • Encircled Flux compliant
  • SM and MM versions

Multi-Fiber Switch​

  • 12 fiber switching capability
  • Dual wavelength, Single-Mode or Multimode
  • Bidirectional
  • Large LCD display
  • Rechargeable lithium ion battery
  • USB port for charging
error: